Listen LIVE | Reachout Radio

DVI Primetime & Kids programming - February 2021

Jan 25, 2021

Beyond the Elements on Nova
Credit https://www.pbs.org/

On NOVA: Beyond the Elements David Pogue sets out on a worldwide quest to find the key molecules and chemical reactions that have paved the way for human civilization, life, and even the universe as we know it. Wednesdays at 9pm.

MONDAY 1
10:00 p.m. Independent Lens "9to5: The Story of a Movement"  

WEDNESDAY 3
8:00 p.m. Nature "Pumas: Legends of the Ice Mountains"  
9:00 p.m. Beyond the Elements on NOVA "Reactions"  

SUNDAY 7
8:00 p.m. Miss Scarlet and the Duke on Masterpiece "Memento Mori"  

MONDAY 8
10:00 p.m. Independent Lens "Women in Blue"  

WEDNESDAY 10
8:00 p.m. Nature "Big Bend: The Wild Frontier of Texas"  
9:00 p.m. Beyond the Elements on NOVA "Indestructible"  

SUNDAY 14
8:00 p.m. Miss Scarlet and the Duke on Masterpiece "Cell 99"  

MONDAY 15
9:00 p.m. American Experience "Voice of Freedom"  

WEDNESDAY 17
8:00 p.m. Nature "Equus: Story of the Horse: Origins"  
9:00 p.m. Beyond the Elements on NOVA "Life"  

SUNDAY 21
8:00 p.m. Miss Scarlet and the Duke on Masterpiece "The Case of Henry Scarlet"  

MONDAY 22
10:00 p.m. Independent Lens "Mr. Soul!"  

WEDNESDAY 24
8:00 p.m. Nature "Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind"  
9:00 p.m. NOVA "Mars 2020"  

FRIDAY 26
9:00 p.m. Independent Lens "Mr. Soul!"  

SUNDAY 28
11:00 a.m. Bare Feet with Mickela Mallozzi  
 

It’s Valentine’s Day in Pinkville, and Pinkalicious can’t wait to make valentines for her class party.
Credit https://www.pbsutah.org/


DVI CHILDREN'S PROGRAMMING ON WEEKDAYS

 6:00 a.m. Ready Jet Go!
 6:30 a.m. Arthur
 7:00 a.m. Molly of Denali (Not on the 12th) *
 7:30 a.m. No DVI programming on most days.
 8:00 a.m. Hero Elementary (Not on the 8th) *
 8:30 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum (Not on the 8th) *
 9:00 a.m. Curious George
 9:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
10:30 a.m. Elinor Wonders Why
11:00 a.m. Sesame Street (Not on the 10th) *
11:30 a.m. Pinkalicious and Peterrific (Not on the 8th, 11th, and 12th) *
12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train (Not on the 8th and 12th) *
12:30 p.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
 1:00 p.m. Sesame Street
 1:30 p.m. Elinor Wonders Why
 2:00 p.m. Hero Elementary
 2:30 p.m. Let’s Go Luna!
 3:00 p.m. *
    
* The one-hour special “Pinkalicious and Peterrific: Cupid Calls It Quits” airs on Monday 8th at 8 a.m., 11:30 a.m., and 3 p.m.; Wednesday 10th at 11 a.m.; Friday 12th at 7 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.; and Saturday, 13th at 7:30 a.m.  

DVI CHILDREN’S PROGRAMMING ON SATURDAYS

 6:00 a.m. Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
 6:30 a.m. Arthur
 7:00 a.m. Molly of Denali   
 7:30 a.m. (No DVI programming at this time.) **
 8:00 a.m. Hero Elementary (Not on the 13th) **
 8:30 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 9:00 a.m. Curious George

** The one-hour special “Pinkalicious and Peterrific: Cupid Calls It Quits” airs on Saturday, 13th at 7:30 a.m.  


DVI CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SUNDAYS

 6:00 a.m. Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
 6:30 a.m. Arthur
 7:00 a.m. Molly of Denali  
 7:30 a.m. (No DVI programming at this time.)
 8:00 a.m. Hero Elementary
 8:30 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 9:00 a.m. Curious George  
 9:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood  
10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood  
10:30 a.m. Elinor Wonders Why