Listen LIVE | Reachout Radio

DVI Primetime & Kids Programming - February 2019

Jan 24, 2019

Credit PBS
Don't miss Arthur & George on Masterpiece, Sunday, February 17th beginning at 1pm 

MONDAY 4

10:00p Independent Lens "Black Memorabilia"  

TUESDAY 5

9:00p Sealab: American Experience  

FRIDAY 8

9:00p Live from Lincoln Center "Pipeline"  

SATURDAY 9

3:30p Rick Steves' Europe "Greek Islands: Santorini, Mykonos, and Rhodes"  

MONDAY 11

10:00p Independent Lens "Hale County This Morning, This Evening"  

SATURDAY 16

3:30p Rick Steves' Europe "European Festivals I"  

SUNDAY 17

1:00p Arthur & George on Masterpiece "Part 1 of 3"  

2:00p Arthur & George on Masterpiece "Part 2 of 3"  

3:00p Arthur & George on Masterpiece “Part 3 of 3"  

TUESDAY 19

9:00p Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters  

FRIDAY 22

9:00p Charley Pride: American Masters  

SATURDAY 23

3:30p Rick Steves' Europe "European Festivals II"  

MONDAY 25

10:00p Independent Lens "People's Republic of Desire"  

WEDNESDAY 27

8:00p Nature "Yosemite"  

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON WEEKDAYS

6:00a Peg + Cat   

6:30a Arthur   

7:00a Ready Jet Go!   

7:30a (No DVI)

8:00a Nature Cat   

8:30a Curious George   

9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   

9:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   

10:00a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   

10:30a Pinkalicious & Peterrific   

11:00a Sesame Street   

11:30a Splash and Bubbles   

12:00p Dinosaur Train   

12:30p The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!   

1:00p Sesame Street   

1:30p Super Why!   

2:00p Pinkalicious & Peterrific   

2:30p Let’s Go Luna!    

3:00p Nature Cat  

3:30p (No DVI)

4:00p (No DVI)

4:30p Odd Squad   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SATURDAYS

6:00a Mister Rogers Neighborhood   

6:30a Splash and Bubbles  

7:00a Sesame Street  

7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   

8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  

8:30a Curious George   
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SUNDAYS

6:00a Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood  

6:30a Splash and Bubbles  

7:00a Sesame Street  

7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood 

8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific 

8:30a Curious George  

9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   

9:30a Nature Cat   

10:00a Ready Jet Go