Listen LIVE | Reachout Radio

DVI Primetime & Kids - October 2019 includes two children's Halloween specials

Sep 30, 2019

Finding Your Roots image
Credit http://www.iptv.org/series/22307

On Tuesday, October 22nd host Henry Louis Gates, Jr. brings us another edition of "Family Reunions."

WEDNESDAY 2
8:00p Nature "Octopus: Making Contact"  

WEDNESDAY 9
8:00p Nature "The Serengeti Rules"  

WEDNESDAY 16
8:00p Nature "Undercover in the Jungle"  

SUNDAY 20
3:30p Rick Steves' Tasty Europe  

TUESDAY 22
8:00p Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"  

WEDNESDAY 23
8:00p Nature "Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise"  

FRIDAY 25
9:00p Rothko: American Masters  

MONDAY 28
10:00p Independent Lens "Made in Boise"  

WEDNESDAY 30
8:00p Nature "Okavango: River of Dreams: Limbo"  

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON WEEKDAYS

Credit https://www.kpbs.org/

“Arthur and the Haunted Tree House” one-hour special airs on 10/22 @ 6:30a-7:30a, 10/24 @ 7a-8a, and 10/31 @ 7a-8a & 4p-5p.
“The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot about Halloween” one-hour special airs on 10/22 @ 12:30p-1:30p, 10/24 @ 9:30a-10:30a, 10/30 @ 12p-1p, and 10/31 @ 10a-11a & 1p-2p.

6:00a Peg + Cat   
6:30a Arthur   
7:00a Ready Jet Go!    
7:30a Nature Cat   
8:00a (No DVI)
8:30a Molly of Denali   
9:00a Curious George   
9:30a Let’s Go Luna!   
10:00a Daniel Tiger   
10:30a Daniel Tiger   
11:00a Sesame Street   
11:30a Pinkalicious & Peterrific   
12:00p Dinosaur Train   
12:30p The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That   
1:00p Sesame Street   
1:30p Splash and Bubbles   
2:00p Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
2:30p Let’s Go Luna!  
3:00p Nature Cat   
3:30p (No DVI)
4:00p Molly of Denali   
4:30p Odd Squad   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SATURDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood    
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street  
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood    
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific   
8:30a Molly of Denali  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SUNDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood  
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street   
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific    
8:30a Molly of Denali  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   
9:30a Nature Cat   
10:00a Ready Jet Go!