Listen LIVE | Reachout Radio

DVI Primetime and Kids Programming - May 2019

Apr 18, 2019

Credit PBS

Nature presents “Equus: Story of the Horse: Origins” on May 15th

SUNDAY 5
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode Five"  
11:00p Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece  

MONDAY 6
10:30p Independent Lens "Out of State"  

TUESDAY 7
9:00p Amelia Earhart: American Experience  

WEDNESDAY 8
8:00p Nature “Moose: Life of a Twig Eater”  

FRIDAY 10
9:00p Live from Lincoln Center “Cynthia Erivo in Concert”  
10:00p Live from Lincoln Center "Andrew Rannells in Concert"  

SUNDAY 12
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode Six"  
11:00p Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece  

MONDAY 13
10:00p Independent Lens "Harvest Season"  

TUESDAY 14
9:00p Annie Oakley: American Experience 

WEDNESDAY 15
8:00p Nature “Equus: Story of the Horse: Origins”  

FRIDAY 17
9:00p Live from Lincoln Center “Annaleigh Ashford in Concert"  
10:00p Live from Lincoln Center “Leslie Odom Jr. in Concert"  

SUNDAY 19
11:00p Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece  

MONDAY 20
10:00p Independent Lens "Wrestle"  

WEDNESDAY 22
8:00p Nature "Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind"  

FRIDAY 24
9:00p Live from Lincoln Center "Megan Hilty in Concert"  
10:00p Live from Lincoln Center "Sutton Foster in Concert"  

TUESDAY 28
8:00p Rachel Carson: American Experience  

WEDNESDAY 29
8:00p Nature  

Credit WXXI

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON WEEKDAYS
6:00a Peg + Cat   
6:30a Arthur   
7:00a Ready Jet Go!   
7:30a (No DVI)
8:00a Nature Cat  
8:30a Curious George  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!  
9:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
10:00a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
10:30a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
11:00a Sesame Street  
11:30a Splash and Bubbles   
12:00p Dinosaur Train   
12:30p The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!   
1:00p Sesame Street   
1:30p Super Why!  
2:00p Pinkalicious & Peterrific   
2:30p Let’s Go Luna!    
3:00p Nature Cat  
3:30p (No DVI)
4:00p (No DVI)
4:30p Odd Squad   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SATURDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers Neighborhood    
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street  
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood    
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
8:30a Curious George   
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SUNDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood  
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street   
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
8:30a Curious George  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   
9:30a Nature Cat   
10:00a Ready Jet Go