Listen LIVE | Reachout Radio

DVI Primetime and Kids Programming - April 2019

Mar 29, 2019

Credit WTTW

Rick Steves visits Scotland's Islands and Glasgow this month.  Travel along with him on Saturday the 6th and 13th at 3:30pm.

MONDAY 1
10:00p Independent Lens "Tre Maison Dasan"  

TUESDAY 2
9:00p The Central Park Five  

SATURDAY 6
3:30p Rick Steves' Europe "Scotland's Islands"  

SUNDAY 7
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode One"  

MONDAY 8
10:00p Independent Lens "The Providers"

WEDNESDAY 10
8:00p Nature "The Egg: Life's Perfect Invention"  

FRIDAY 12
9:00p Joseph Pulitzer: American Masters  

SATURDAY 13
3:30p Rick Steves' Europe "Glasgow and Scottish Passions"  

SUNDAY 14
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode Two"  

WEDNESDAY 17
8:00p Nature  

FRIDAY 19
9:00p Garry Winogrand: American Masters  

SUNDAY 21
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode Three"  

MONDAY 22
10:00p Independent Lens "Charm City"  

WEDNESDAY 24
8:00p Nature "Sex, Lies and Butterflies"  

SUNDAY 28
10:00p Unforgotten Season 3 on Masterpiece "Episode Four"  

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON WEEKDAYS
6:00a Peg + Cat   
6:30a Arthur   
7:00a Ready Jet Go!   
7:30a (No DVI)
8:00a Nature Cat  
8:30a Curious George  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!  
9:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
10:00a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
10:30a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
11:00a Sesame Street  
11:30a Splash and Bubbles   
12:00p Dinosaur Train   
12:30p The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!   
1:00p Sesame Street   
1:30p Super Why!  
2:00p Pinkalicious & Peterrific   
2:30p Let’s Go Luna!    
3:00p Nature Cat  
3:30p (No DVI)
4:00p (No DVI)
4:30p Odd Squad   

CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SATURDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers Neighborhood    
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street  
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood    
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
8:30a Curious George   
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   
CHILDREN’S DVI PROGRAMMING ON SUNDAYS
6:00a Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood  
6:30a Splash and Bubbles  
7:00a Sesame Street   
7:30a Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
8:00a Pinkalicious & Peterrific  
8:30a Curious George  
9:00a Let’s Go Luna!   
9:30a Nature Cat   
10:00a Ready Jet Go